Skip to main content

Concert of Winners 2022

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Die Lieblingspuppe

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Bouree

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)

Sonate G-dur, op. 14/2

  • 1. Allegro

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Robert Schumann (1810-1856)

Album für die Jugend, op. 68

  • Nr. 12 Knecht Ruprecht

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Splashing in the brook

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810--1849)

Walzer in Des-Dur, op. 64 Nr. 1

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Clara Schumann (1819-1896)

Soirées musicales, Op. 6

  • 1. Toccatina

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate c-Moll, KV 457

  • 1.Allegro

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in A-dur, KV 331

  • 3. Alla turca. Allegretto

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Ballade No. 2 F major, op. 38

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in F-Dur, KV 332

3. Allegro assai

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)

Sonata C major, KV 330

  • 1. Allegro

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Argentina

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ahmed Adnan Saygun (1907-1991)

10 Sketches on Aksak Rhythms, op. 58

  • 1  Preciso

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Partita Nr. 1  B-dur, BWV 825

  • Prelude
  • Gigue

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Isaak Berkowitch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Öykü Özlem Buğday

Total Points

95.53

Third ultimate winner of Age group G

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

The Welltempered Clavier

  • Prelude and Fugue in B minor, BWV 893

Vanessa Vasilski

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

  • Polonaise

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Präludium und Fuge in G-dur, BWV 902

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Summertime Polka

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüden op. 1

 

Louis Maximilian Paul

Total Points

92.20

Audience Prize of Age group E

Isaak Berkowitsch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Sergei Prokofjew (1891-1953)

Sonate Nr. 3 a-Moll, op. 28

Celina Höferlin

Total Points

96.00

Third ultimate winner of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Etüde f-Moll, op. 25 Nr. 2

Aurelius Trabold

Total Points

90.50

Audience Prize of Age group E

Nino Rota (1911-1979)

Sette pezzi difficili per bambini

  • Nr. 4 Cantilena

Valeria Wand

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner of Age group F

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Das Wohltemperierte Klavier I

  • Präludium und Fuge in E-Dur BWV 854

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Michael Levine (1964)

Humoresque op.6

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Valse e-Moll, KKIVa Nr.15 

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Italian Concerto, BWV 971

  • I. [without tempo designation]

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüde op. 1 Nr. 9

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Indianer

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1791)

Das Wohltemperiert Klavier I

  • Fuge in e-Moll, BWV 755
Yuna Rihm plays William Gillock
Yuna Rihm plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eva Hummler plays Ludwig van Beethoven
Luisa Chernomor plays Robert Schumann
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Eren Parmakerli plays Frédéric Chopin
Eren Parmakerli plays Clara Schumann
Sebastian Rauch plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Eren Parmakerli plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Efe Şen plays Frédéric Chopin
Adriana Vasilski plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Efe Şen plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Eren Parmakerli plays Ahmed Adnan Saygun
Adriana Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Luisa Chernomor plays Isaak Berkowitch
Öykü Özlem Buğday plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Vanessa Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eva Hummler plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Louis Maximilian Paul plays Isaak Berkowitsch
Sebastian Rauch plays Sergei Prokofjew
Celina Höferlin plays Frédéric Chopin
Aurelius Trabold plays Nino Rota
Valeria Wand plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eva Hummler plays Michael Levine
Eva Hummler plays Frédéric Chopin
Efe Şen plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Eren Parmakerli plays Johann Sebastian Bach

Our winners 2022

Our winners 2022

Age group (field_age_group_tax_ref)
Eren Parmakerli
Germany
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Adriana Vasilski
Germany
Ultimate winner
D
Eva Hummler
Germany
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Efe Şen
Türkiye
Ultimate winner
H
Marcel Chernomor
Germany
Ultimate winner
A
Luisa Chernomor
Germany
Ultimate winner
C
Vanessa Vasilski
Germany
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Valeria Wand
Germany
Second ultimate winner
F
Yuna Rihm
Germany
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Sebastian Rauch
Germany
Audience Prize
G
Sebastian Rauch
Germany
Second ultimate winner
G
Celina Höferlin
Austria
Third ultimate winner
E
Öykü Özlem Buğday
Türkiye
Third ultimate winner
G
Christian Märkle
Germany
Third ultimate winner
I
Louis Maximilian Paul
Germany
Audience Prize
E
Aurelius Trabold
France
Audience Prize
E
EUPLAYY Who we are

Who we are

We founded EUPLAYY at a time of cultural isolation during the first corona wave in March 2020...

Show me more

4

Patrons

Our Patrons

Sponsors

Our Sponsors